Officers & Members

  • 2022 Chapter Officers

     

    President ~ Chandra Carpenter Frederick

     

    Vice President ~ Deva Simmons 

     

    Secretary ~  Swanyetta Perry

     

    Assistant Secretary ~  Syreeta Roberts

     

    Treasurer ~  Natika Christopher

     

    Assistant Treasurer ~ Rhonda Coleman 

     

    Financial Secretary ~ Dawn Gallon

     

    Assistant Financial Secretary ~ Kehli Tice

     

    Parliamentarian ~  Sheilitha Hastings Williams 

     

    Historian ~ Samara Walker

     

    Reporter to the Ivy Leaf ~ Orathai Northern, Ph.D

     

    Technology Chairman/Webmaster ~ Meesha Downing-Townsend, Ed.D

     

    Sergeant-At-Arms ~ Cheryl Morgan

     

    Official Hostess ~ Donna Drisdom

     

    Corresponding Secretary ~ Bri-Anna McDonald

     

    Member at Large ~ Meesha Downing-Townsend, Ed.D

     

    Chaplain ~ Shenita Seeden-Downing

     

  • 2022 Chapter Members

     

    Ann Adderley*

    Tonya Akwetey

    Qualonda Anglin

    Keyanna Ashley

    Sharon Ashley

    Kandis Baker-Buford

    Sylvia Blackmon-Roberts

    Stephanie Brooks

    Alexis Buford

    Kimberly Butler

    Natika Christopher

    Tareka Clark Coney

    Stephanie Claytor

    Tonja Clifton

    Rhonda Coleman

    Tametryce  Collins

    Gloria J. Carter Cozart

    Annatjie K. Dailey

    Natasha Darrington

    Tiara Dasher

    Meesha J. Downing-Townsend, Ed.D

    Sheryl H. Downing

    Donna Drisdom

    Britney S. Dukes

    Chandra Frederick

    Dawn Gallon

    Rachel Andre Glenn

    Sandra K. Gibson*

    Bettye B Goodwine

    Samantha Hayes

    Victoria Hunt

    Jacinda Jackson

    Cheryl Joe

     Lashana Joe

    Pamela Joe

    Sandra King-Williams

    YuFonda Kinsler

    Pamela Last

    Janelle Lee, M.D

    Natasha Lewis.

    Katrina Lunsford 

    Deidra McCree

    Ambrisha McDonald

    Bri-Anna McDonald

    Rotisha McGriff 

     

     *Charter Member

  • 2022 Chapter Members Continued

     

    Yvonne McShay

    Sharon E. Miller, Ph.D

    YaPracia Mitchell

    LaTrice Moore, D.B.A.

    Cheryl Morgan

    Vetta Moten

    Orathai Northern, Ph.D

    Jennifer Palmer

    Alfreda Parchment

    Francine Paul-Milton

    Swanyetta Perry

    Malinda Pough

    Tanya Poe-Liburd

    Dell Griffin Quary

    Charlene Richardson-Brinson*

    Janae Roberts

    Syreeta Roberts

    Shenita Seeden-Downing

    Donna Segree-Lawson

    Alnita Lanier Shaw

    Viesta Skipper

    Deva Simmons

    Antoinette Smith

    Latha Murphy Speed*

    Toyaleta Speed

    Tracy Stafford

    Terry Strong*

    Albertha Tabron

    Kehli Tice

    Tamela Thurman

    Vivian B. Underwood

    Samara Walker

    Melissa Walton

    Ruby Washington

    Buffy Williams

    Sheilitha Hastings Williams

    Vancilla Williams*

    Zakiyyah Williams

    Tyauna Woods

     

     *Charter Member