Officers & Members

  • 2023 Chapter Officers

     

    President ~ Deva Simmons

     

    Vice President ~ LaTrice Moore, D.B.A.

     

    Secretary ~  Orathai Nothern, Ph.D.

     

    Assistant Secretary ~  Natasha Darrington

     

    Treasurer ~  Natika Christopher

     

    Assistant Treasurer ~ Rotisha McGriff

     

    Financial Secretary ~ Rhonda Coleman

     

    Assistant Financial Secretary ~ Alfreda Parchment

     

    Parliamentarian ~  Sheryl Rogers

     

    Historian ~ Swanyetta Perry-McGregor

     

    Reporter to the Ivy Leaf ~ Stephanie Claytor

     

    Technology Chairman/Webmaster ~             Meesha Downing-Townsend, Ed.D

     

    Sergeant-At-Arms ~ Dawn Gallon

     

    Official Hostess ~ Pamela Last

     

    Corresponding Secretary ~  Bri-Anna McDonald

     

    Member at Large ~ Tonja Clifton

     

    Chaplain ~ Katrina Lunsford

     

  • 2024 Chapter Members

     

    Ann Adderley*

    Tonya Akwetey

    Rachel Andre Glenn, Ph.D

    Qualonda Anglin

    Keyanna Ashley

    Sharon Ashley

    Kandis Baker-Buford

    Sylvia Blackmon-Roberts

    Stephanie Brooks

    Alexis Buford

    Kimberly Butler

    Jacqueline Byrd

    Natika Christopher

    Tareka Clark Coney

    Stephanie Claytor

    Tonja Clifton

    Rhonda Coleman

    Tametryce  Collins

    Gloria J. Carter Cozart

    Annatjie K. Dailey

    Natasha Darrington

    Tiara Dasher

    Meesha J. Downing-Townsend, Ed.D

    Sheryl H. Downing

    Donna Drisdom

    Chandra Frederick

    Dawn Gallon

    Sandra K. Gibson*

    Bettye B Goodwine

    Samantha Hayes

    Victoria Hunt

    Sandra King-Williams

    YuFonda Kinsler

    Pamela Last

    Natasha Lewis

    Katrina Lunsford 

    Michele Marbra

    Deidra McCree

    Ambrisha McDonald

    Bri-Anna McDonald

    Rotisha McGriff 

     

     *Charter Member

  • 2023 Chapter Members

     

    Yvonne McShay

    Margarita Merriweather, J.D.

    Sharon E. Miller, Ph.D

    YaPracia Mitchell

    LaTrice Moore, D.B.A.

    Cheryl Morgan

    Vetta Moten

    Orathai Northern, Ph.D

    Pattie G. Owens, Ph.D

    Jennifer Palmer

    Alfreda Parchment

    Francine Paul-Milton

    Janelle Perry, M.D.

    Swanyetta Perry

    Malinda Pough

    Tanya Poe-Liburd

    Dell Griffin Quary

    Charlene Richardson-Brinson*

    Edna Reaves

    Syreeta Roberts

    Sheryl Rogers

    Shenita Seeden-Downing

    Donna Segree-Lawson

    Alnita Lanier Shaw

    Viesta Skipper

    Deva Simmons

    Latha Murphy Speed*

    Toyaleta Speed

    Tracy Stafford

    Joynessia Stembridge

    Terry Strong*

    Albertha Tabron

    Kehli Tice

    Kenisha Thompson, Ph.D

    Tamela Thurman

    Vivian B. Underwood

    Samara Walker

    Melissa Walton

    Ruby Washington

    Sheilitha Hastings Williams

    Vancilla Williams*

    Bernadette Wiggins

    Zakiyyah Williams

     

     

     *Charter Member